All Time Top Wrestlers in SCHS History

  1. Zac Tapia (’93) – 3x SCL Champ, 4th,1st, & 1st in CIF, 7th, & 1st in State
  2. Preston Quam (’11) – 2x SCL Champ, 1st, & 1st in CIF, 5th & 2nd in State
  3. Bret Fry (’88) – 2x SCL Champ, 4th & 1st in CIF, 2nd in State
  4. Tyler Meisinger (’16) – 2x CVC Champ, 4th, 1st, & 1st in CIF, 4th in State
  5. Mike Marshall (’15) – SCL Champ, CVC Champ, 3rd, 2nd, & 2nd in CIF, 5th in State
  6. Jason Booth (’90) – 2x SCL Champ, 3rd, & 2nd in CIF, 7th in State
  7. Dennis Furnish (’84) – 2x SCL Champ, 2nd in CIF, 7th in State
  8. Dana Dill (’06) – 2X SCL Champ, 4th & 1st in CIF, 8th in State
  9. John Witting (’94) – 3x SCL Champ, 2nd in CIF, 8th in State
  10. Kyle Marshall (’17) – 4x CVC Champ, 5th, 2nd, 1st, & 1st in CIF, 2x State Finalist
  11. Isaac Leland (’05) – 2x SCL Champ, 6th,4th, & 1st, & 1st in CIF, State Finalist
  12. Dru Anderson (’88) – 2x SCL Champ, 4th,2nd, & 1st in CIF, State Finalist
  13. Aaron Newman (’07)-SCL Champ, 5th,5th, & 2nd in CIF, State Finalist
  14. Trevor Brady (’03) – 2x SCL Champ, 1st, & 1st in CIF, State Finalist
  15. Dylan Klink (’08) – 2x SCL Champ, 3rd, & 1st in CIF, State Finalist
  16. Michael Brady (’07) – 3x SCL Champ, 5th, & 1st in CIF, State Finalist
  17. Ash Ryan (’13) – 5th & 2nd in CIF, State Finalist
  18. Gator Delaney (’05) – 4th, & 2nd in CIF, State Finalist
  19. Zach Fishman (’10) – 2x SCL Champ,  6th & 2nd in CIF, State Finalist
  20. Aaron Greco (’95) – 3x SCL Champ, 4th, & 3rd in CIF, State Finalist
  21. Paul Bihari (’08) – 2x SCL Champ, 4th, & 3rd in CIF, State Finalist
  22. Tim Humphry (’97) – SCL Champ, 6th, & 2nd in CIF, State Finalist
  23. Matt Hartshorne (’05) – SCL Champ, 4th, & 3rd in CIF, State Finalist
  24. Brian Tharp (’06) – SCL Champ, 4th, & 3rd in CIF, State Finalist
  25. Adam Miller (’96) – 2x SCL Champ, 4th, & 4th in CIF, State Finalist
  26. Paul Virgin (’97) – 2x SCL Champ, 4th, & 4th in CIF, State Finalist
  27. Jim Zimny (’82) – 2x SCL Champ, 1st in CIF, State Finalist
  28. Joe Brady (’00) – SCL Champ, 2nd in CIF, State Finalist
  29. Austin Aceves (’13) – 2nd in CIF, State Finalist
  30. Trevor Gary (’08) – 2x SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF, State Finalist
  31. Josh Kitner (’90) – SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF, State Finalist
  32. Robert Richardson (’98) –  SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF, State Finalist
  33. Joe Foss (’04) – 3rd in CIF, State Finalist
  34. Miguel Melendez (’93) – SCL Champ, 4th in CIF, State Finalist
  35. Jack Custer (’05) – 4th in CIF, State Finalist
  36. Adrian Martinez (’05) – 2x SCL Champ, 5th, & 1st in CIF
  37. John Castellini (’13) – 3rd & 2nd in CIF
  38. Kyle Marshall (’15) – SCL Champ, CVC Champ 5th, & 2nd in CIF
  39. Alex Evers (’08) – 2x SCL Champ, 3rd, & 3rd in CIF
  40. Nick Sherman (’88) – 2x SCL Champ, 4th, & 3rd in CIF
  41. Jeremy Cullimore (’03) – 2x SCL Champ, 4th, & 3rd in CIF
  42. Matt Michaelian (’03) – 4th, & 3rd in CIF
  43. Jeff DeGennaro (’08) – 6th, & 4th in CIF
  44. Kyle Conroy (’10) – 6th & 4th in CIF
  45. David Dill (’05) – SCL Champ, 1st in CIF
  46. Tyler Meisinger (’15) – CVC Champ, 1st in CIF
  47. Chris Willyard (’88) – 2x SCL Champ, 2nd in CIF
  48. Mateo Headrick (’97) – 2x SCL Champ, 2nd in CIF
  49. Felipe Medina (’84) – SCL Champ, 2nd in CIF
  50. Carlos Alfaro (’06) – SCL Champ, 2nd in CIF
  51. Jacob Sandoval (’13) – SCL Champ, 2nd in CIF
  52. Chuck Presley (’00) – 2nd in CIF
  53. Zack Adcock (’14) – 2nd in CIF
  54. NIck Floyd (’16) – 2nd in CIF
  55. Jim Hogan (’82) – 3x SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF
  56. Mark Messersmith (’77) – 2x SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF
  57. Bill Furnish (’84) – SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF
  58. Dave Torres (’84) – SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF
  59. Kevin Burges (’94) – SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF
  60. Matt Noriega (’07) – SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF
  61. Andrew Higgins (’08) – SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF
  62. Tim Parten (’13) – SCL Champ, 3rd in CIF
  63. Austin Moore (’17) – CVC Champ, 3rd in CIF
  64. Philip Madrid (’06) – 3rd in CIF
  65. Mike Marshall (’13) – 3rd in CIF
  66. Corey Hayes (’83) – 2x SCL Champ, 4th in CIF
  67. Steve Georis (’81) – SCL Champ, 4th in CIF
  68. Eric Thompson (’88) – SCL Champ, 4th in CIF
  69. Dylan Newman (’94) – SCL Champ, 4th in CIF
  70. Shahab Moustafa (’97) – SCL Champ, 4th in CIF
  71. Josh Pridham (’99) – SCL Champ, 4th in CIF
  72. Koosha Rashidian (’08) – SCL Champ, 4th in CIF
  73. Nathan Clifton (’14) – SCL Champ,  4th in CIF
  74. Noah Fiegener (’15) – CVC Champ, 4th in CIF
  75. Alex Ames (’15) – CVC Champ, 4th in CIF
  76. Steve Robertson (’82) – 4th in CIF
  77. Jay Bargeron (’07) – 4th in CIF
  78. Christian Orpineda (’13) – 4th in CIF
  79. Sebastian Beltran (’16) – 4th in CIF
  80. Walt Bayless (’83) – 2x SCL Champ, 5th in CIF
  81. Nick Dolce (’91) – SCL Champ, 5th in CIF
  82. Kevin Means (’97) – SCL Champ, 5th in CIF
  83. Garik Hauer (’09) – SCL Champ, 5th in CIF
  84. Joe Samperi (’02) – 5th in CIF
  85. Brad Kreowski (’03) – 5th in CIF
  86. Auston Baca (’06) – 5th in CIF
  87. Scott Wigglesworth (’89) – SCL Champ, 6th in CIF
  88. Nate Sayer (’97) – SCL Champ, 6th in CIF
  89. Ryan Bareng (’98) – SCL Champ, 6th in CIF
  90. Doug Parsen (’03) – 6th in CIF
  91. Daniel Dimas (’03) – 6th in CIF
  92. Justin DeGennaro (’06) – 6th in CIF
  93. Tyler Aisner (’07) – 6th in CIF
  94. Hunter Gallaher (’17) – 6th in CIF
  95. Macious Vaughn (’17) – 7th in CIF
  96. Mitch Olisinski (’17) – 8th in CIF
Visit Us On Facebook