All Time CIF Place Winners

‘77

Mark Messersmith – 3rd Place

‘81

Steve Georis – 4th Place

‘82

Jim Hogan – 3rd Place

Steve Robertson – 4th Place

Jim Zimny – 1st Place

‘83

Walt Bayless – 5th Place

Carey Hayes – 4th Place

‘84

Dru Anderson – 4th Place

Dennis Furnish – 2nd Place

Bill Furnish – 3rd Place

Felipe Medina – 2nd Place

Dave Torres – 3rd Place

‘85

Dru Anderson – CHAMPION

‘86

Dru Anderson – 2nd Place

‘87

Bret Fry – 4th Place

Nick Sherman – 4th Place

‘88

Bret Fry – CHAMPION

Nick Sherman – 3rd Place

Eric Thompson – 4th Place

Chris Wilyard – 2nd Place

‘89

Jason Booth – 3rd Place

Scott Wigglesworth – 6th Place

‘90

Jason Booth – 2nd Place

Josh Kitner – 3rd Place

‘91

Nick Dolce – 5th Place

Zac Tapia – 4th Place

‘92

Zac Tapia – CHAMPION

‘93

Miguel Melendez – 4th Place

Dylan Newman – 4th Place

Zac Tapia – CHAMPION

‘94

Kevin Burges – 3rd Place

Aaron Greco – 4th Place

John Witting – 2nd Place

‘95

Aaron Greco – 3rd Place

Adam Miller – 4th Place

‘96

Tim Humphry – 6th Place

Kevin Means – 5th Place

Adam Miller – 4th Place

Paul Virgin – 4th Place

‘97

Mateo Hendrick – 2nd Place

Tim Humphry – 2nd Place

Shahab Moustafa – 4th Place

Nate Sayer – 6th Place

Paul Virgin – 4th Place

‘98

Ryan Bareng – 6th Place

Robert Richardson – 3rd Place

‘99

Josh Pridham – 4th Place

‘00

Joe Brady – 2nd Place

Chuck Presley – 2nd Place

‘01

Joe Samperi – 5th Place

‘02

Trevor Brady – CHAMPION

Jeremy Cullimore – 4th Place

Isaac Leland – 6th Place

Matt Michaelian – 3rd Place

Doug Parsen – 6th Place

‘03

Trevor Brady – CHAMPION

Jeremy Cullimore – 3rd Place

Dan Dimas – 6th Place

Brad Kreowski – 5th Place

Isaac Leland – 4th Place

Matt Michaelian – 4th Place

‘04

Gator Delaney – 4th Place

Joe Foss – 3rd Place

Matt Hartshorne – 3rd Place

Isaac Leland – CHAMPION

Adrian Martinez – 5th Place

Brian Tharp – 5th Place

‘05

Auston Baca – 5th Place

Michael Brady – 4th Place

Jack Custer – 4th Place

Dana Dill – 4th Place

David Dill – CHAMPION

Gator Delaney – 2nd Place

Matt Hartshorne – 4th Place

Isaac Leland – CHAMPION

Philip Madrid – 3rd Place

Adrian Martinez – CHAMPION

Aaron Newman – 5th Place

‘06

Carlos Alfaro – 2nd Place

Justin DeGennaro – 6th Place

Dana Dill – CHAMPION

Aaron Newman – 2nd Place

Brian Tharp – 3rd Place

‘07

Tyler Aisner – 6th Place

Jay Bargeron – 4th Place

Paul Bihari – 4th Place

Michael Brady – CHAMPION

Jeff DeGennaro – 6th Place

Alex Evers – 3rd Place

Dylan Klink – 3rd Place

Aaron Newman – 5th Place

Matt Noriega – 3rd Place

‘08

Paul Bihari – 3rd Place

Jeff DeGennaro – 4th Place

Alex Evers – 3rd Place

Trevor Gray – 3rd Place

Andrew Higgins – 3rd Place

Dylan Klink – CHAMPION

Koosha Rashidian – 4th Place

‘09

Kyle Conroy – 6th Place

Zach Fishman – 6th Place

Garik Hauer – 5rth Place

‘10

Kyle Conroy – 4rth Place

Preston Quam – CHAMPION

Hayden Yacobucci – 6th Place

‘11

Zach Fishman – 2nd Place

Preston Quam – CHAMPION {CIF MVP}

Kyle Reese – 4th Place

Hayden Yacobucci – 3rd Place

‘12

John Castellini – 3rd Place

Ash Ryan – 5th Place

‘13

Austin Aveces -2nd Place

John Castellini- 2nd Place

Mike Marshall – 3rd Place

Christian Orpineda – 4th Place

Tim Parten – 3rd Place

Ash Ryan – 2nd Place

Jacob Sandoval – 2nd Place

‘14

Zack Adcock – 2nd Place

Nathank Clifton – 4th Place

Noah Fiegener – 4th Place

Kyle Marshall – 5th Place

Mike Marshall – 2nd Place

‘15

Alex Ames – 4th Place

Kyle Marshall – 2nd Place

Mike Marshall – 2nd Place

Tyler Meisinger – CHAMPION

Visit Us On Facebook