All Time CIF Place Winners

‘77
Mark Messersmith - 3rd Place
‘81
Steve Georis - 4th Place
‘82
Jim Hogan - 3rd Place
Steve Robertson - 4th Place
Jim Zimny - 1st Place
‘83
Walt Bayless - 5th Place
Carey Hayes - 4th Place
‘84
Dru Anderson - 4th Place
Dennis Furnish - 2nd Place
Bill Furnish - 3rd Place
Felipe Medina - 2nd Place
Dave Torres - 3rd Place
‘85
Dru Anderson - CHAMPION
‘86
Dru Anderson - 2nd Place
‘87
Bret Fry - 4th Place
Nick Sherman - 4th Place
‘88
Bret Fry - CHAMPION
Nick Sherman - 3rd Place
Eric Thompson - 4th Place
Chris Wilyard - 2nd Place
‘89
Jason Booth - 3rd Place       
Scott Wigglesworth - 6th Place
 ‘90
Jason Booth - 2nd Place
Josh Kitner - 3rd Place
‘91
Nick Dolce - 5th Place
Zac Tapia - 4th Place
‘92
Zac Tapia - CHAMPION
‘93
Miguel Melendez - 4th Place
Dylan Newman - 4th Place
Zac Tapia - CHAMPION
‘94
Kevin Burges - 3rd Place
Aaron Greco - 4th Place
John Witting - 2nd Place
‘95
Aaron Greco - 3rd Place
Adam Miller - 4th Place
‘96
Tim Humphry - 6th Place
Kevin Means - 5th Place
Adam Miller - 4th Place
Paul Virgin - 4th Place
‘97
Mateo Hendrick - 2nd Place
Tim Humphry - 2nd Place
Shahab Moustafa - 4th Place
Nate Sayer - 6th Place
Paul Virgin - 4th Place 
‘98
Ryan Bareng - 6th Place
Robert Richardson - 3rd Place
‘99
Josh Pridham - 4th Place
‘00
Joe Brady - 2nd Place
Chuck Presley - 2nd Place
‘01
Joe Samperi - 5th Place
‘02
Trevor Brady - CHAMPION
Jeremy Cullimore - 4th Place
Isaac Leland - 6th Place
Matt Michaelian - 3rd Place
Doug Parsen - 6th Place
‘03
Trevor Brady - CHAMPION
Jeremy Cullimore - 3rd Place
Dan Dimas - 6th Place
Brad Kreowski - 5th Place
Isaac Leland - 4th Place

Matt Michaelian - 4th Place

                                                 
‘04
Gator Delaney - 4th Place
Joe Foss - 3rd Place
Matt Hartshorne - 3rd Place
Isaac Leland - CHAMPION
Adrian Martinez - 5th Place
Brian Tharp - 5th Place
‘05
Auston Baca - 5th Place
Michael Brady - 4th Place
Brandon Cunningham - 6th Place
Jack Custer - 4th Place
Dana Dill - 4th Place
David Dill - CHAMPION
Gator Delaney - 2nd Place
Matt Hartshorne - 4th Place
Isaac Leland - CHAMPION
Philip Madrid - 3rd Place
Adrian Martinez - CHAMPION
Aaron Newman - 5th Place    
‘06
Carlos Alfaro - 2nd Place
Justin DeGennaro - 6th Place
Dana Dill - CHAMPION
Aaron Newman - 2nd Place

Brian Tharp - 3rd Place

‘07
Tyler Aisner - 6th Place
Jay Bargeron - 4th Place
Paul Bihari - 4th Place
Michael Brady - CHAMPION
Jeff DeGennaro - 6th Place
Alex Evers - 3rd Place
Dylan Klink - 3rd Place
Aaron Newman - 5th Place
Matt Noriega - 3rd Place
‘08
Paul Bihari – 3rd Place
Jeff DeGennaro – 4th Place
Alex Evers – 3rd Place
Trevor  Gray – 3rd Place
Andrew Higgins – 3rd Place
Dylan Klink – CHAMPION
Koosha Rashidian – 4th Place
‘09
Kyle Conroy – 6th Place
Zach Fishman – 6th Place
Garik Hauer – 5rth Place
‘10
Kyle Conroy – 4rth Place
Preston Quam - CHAMPION
Hayden Yacobucci – 6th Place
‘11
Zach Fishman – 2nd Place
Preston Quam – CHAMPION {CIF MVP}
Kyle Reese – 4th Place
Hayden Yacobucci – 3rd Place
‘12
John Castellini - 3rd Place
Ash Ryan - 5th Place
‘13
Austin Aveces -2nd Place
John Castellini- 2nd Place
Mike Marshall - 3rd Place
Christian Orpineda - 4th Place
Tim Parten - 3rd Place
Ash Ryan - 2nd Place
Jacob Sandoval - 2nd Place
‘14
Zack Adcock - 2nd Place
Nathank Clifton - 4th Place
Noah Fiegener - 4th Place
Kyle Marshall - 5th Place
Mike Marshall - 2nd Place
‘15
Alex Ames - 4th Place
Kyle Marshall - 2nd Place
Mike Marshall - 2nd Place
Tyler Meisinger - CHAMPION